6th to 8th July 2012




 

Day 6 - Room 1 - Lectures

11:00 - 11:30 Registration Bring your ID  
11:40 - 12:40 Raoul Chiesa Profiling Hackers: deeping into the soul and the mind of the white, grey and black-hat hackers  
12:40 - 13:40 - Lunch (Not covered by organization)
13:45 - 14:45 Michele Orru Advances in BeEF: RESTful API, WebSockets, XssRays enhancements  
14:55 - 15:55 Alexander Polyakov Top 10 most interesting SAP vulnerabilities and attacks  
15:55 - 16:25 - Coffee Break
16:35 - 17:35 Michael Kemp When I Grow up I want to be a Cyberterrorist  
17:45 - 18:45 Claes Spett RA-Agent (Remote access agent)  
19:00 - Social Networking with all

Day 6 - Room 2 - Workshops

       
10:20 - 10:40 - Coffee Break
10:40 - 12:00 Moisés Guimarães Master Session Cryptography using Python  
12:00 - 14:00 - Lunch (Not covered by organization)
14:00 - 15:20 Alex Nunes Debugging Native Binaries using Python - Part 1  
15:20 - 15:40 - Coffee Break
15:40 - 17:00 Alex Nunes Debugging Native Binaries using Python - Part 2  

 

Day 7 - Room 1 - Lectures

11:00 - 11:30 Magno Logan Security Testing on Web Applications - How to protect yourself and avoid getting owned  
11:40 - 12:40 Thomas Mackenzie Stealth Attacks - Detection and Investigation  
12:40 - 13:40 - Lunch (Not covered by organization)
13:45 - 14:45 Raoul Chiesa Cybercrime to Information Warfare and "Cyber War": an hacker's perspective  
14:55 - 15:55 Jorge Moura - PTCoreSec Myths and truths about passwords in the authentication process  
15:55 - 16:25 - Coffee Break
16:35 - 17:35 Alex Nunes Unconvetional backdoors  
17:45 - 18:45 Fernando Gont Recent Advances in IPv6 Security  
19:00 PTCoresec CTF - Capture the Flag  
 

Day 7 - Room 2 - Workshops

       
10:20 - 10:40 - Coffee Break
10:40 - 12:00 Taras Ivashchenko W3AF-Fu How-to test web applications with W3AF  
12:00 - 14:00 - Lunch (Not covered by organization)
14:00 - 15:20 Ewerson Guimarães From Bug to Msf Module  
15:20 - 15:40 - Coffee Break
15:40 - 17:40 Magno Logan Introduction to Web Application Security  

 

Day 8 - Room 1 - Lectures

11:00 - 11:30 Registration    
11:40 - 12:40 Moisés Guimarães Cryptography in Digital Transactions (Cryptographic key management systems behind POS devices  
12:40 - 13:40 - Lunch (Not covered by organization)
13:45 - 14:45 Tiago Rosado Shutting down LalaLand - a Cyberwarfare tale  
14:55 - 15:55 Taras Ivashchenko Automation of modern web applications security testing  
15:55 - 16:25 - Coffee Break
16:35 - 17:35 Alex Nunes Exploitation of memory corruption vulnerabilities  
17:45 - 18:45 Francisco Ribeiro Memory analysis for pentesters  
19:00 - Social Networking with all

Day 8 - Room 2 - Workshops

10:00 - 12:00 Alex Nunes Princípios para exploração de vulnerabilidades de corrupção de memória - 1ª Parte  
12:00 - 13:00 - Lunch (Not covered by organization)
13:10 - 15:10 Alex Nunes Princípios para exploração de vulnerabilidades de corrupção de memória - 2ª Parte  

 




 
Home | Speakers | Agenda | Hotel & Travel | Register | Contact | Media | Last Editions | Organizer
Copyright © ShadowSec.com
1">